Privacy –policy –Codemanhouse.com

 

This privacy policy structured to better serve them in relation to their ‘Personally identifiable information’.

What personal information do we collect from the people who visit our websites or applications? When subscribing or registering on our site as appropriate. So, you may be asked to enter your email address or other details to assist you with your experience.

When do we collect data?

We collect information from you when you subscribe or register on our site or enter information on our site. So, respond to our products or services

How do we use your information?

You may use the information we collect when you register, sign up for our subscribe button, respond to a survey or marketing contact, surf the website or use some of the following site features:

To improve our website to serve you better. First, responding to your customer service requests to allow us to offer you better service. So, contact communications, promotions, marking and other site features. Sending periodic emails about your order or other products and services. Then, to follow up with them after correspondence live chat, email or phone search

How do we protect your information?

1 We do not use vulnerability scanning and / or scanning on PCI standards.

2 We provide articles and information only.

3 We never want a credit card number. We use regular malware scans.

Your personal information is behind secure networks and is only required to be kept accessible and confidential by a limited number of individuals who have exclusive access rights to this national system. We apply a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits or accesses their information in order to protect the security of your personal information. Total transactions are processed to throw a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

Do We Use ‘Cookies’?

1 100% accurate We do not use cookies for tracking purposes

2 You can choose to alert your computer each time a cookie send or you can turn off all cookies.

3 You do this through your browser settings.

Check out your browser’s help menu to learn the exact way to modify your cookies since browsers are a little different.

Feature some features will disable if you turn off cookies. Which makes your site experience more efficient and may not work properly.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade or otherwise transfer personally identifiable information to outside parties without prior notice to users.
We do not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in managing our website,
conducting our business, or serving our users, unless the parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may disclose appropriate information, if applicable, to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our rights, property or safety of others or others, but to provide information to visitors that are not personally identifiable for marketing, advertising or other use. can go.

Third-party links

We may include or other third-party products or services on our website at our sole discretion, with links to third parties. These third-party sites have separate and distinct privacy policies. We have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nevertheless, we want to preserve the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements may be summarized by Google’s advertising policies. These are set up to provide a positive experience for users. AdWords/ Spicy / Answers We use Google AdSense ads on our website. This is Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. The use of Google’s DRT cookie enables us to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt into the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network Privacy Policy.

We have implemented the following:

Re marketing with Google ad-sense
We use third-party vendors as well as Google first-party cookies (such as Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the Double Click cookie) or other third-party identifiers to compile data about user interaction with ads and other advertising services, such as our website.

 

Opting out:

Our users can use the Google Ads Settings page to set preferences for how Google is advertising to you. Alternatively, you can opt out by going to the Network Advertising Initiatives page or using the Google Analytics opt out browser add.

Bangladesh Online Privacy Protection Act

Bangladesh is the first state law in this country to require commercial websites and online services to post privacy policies. See more at Bangladesh-online-privacy-protection-law According to ICT-Low, we agree to the following: Users can visit our site, anyone. So, this is Privacy Policy created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum on the first significant page after entering our website. Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can be easily found on the page described above. You’ll be notified of any privacy policy changes:
Privacy on our Privacy Policy page
Can change your personal information:
Please let me know when you change your personal information

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

Do Not Track and Do Not Track, Place Cookies, or Use Ads When We Do Not Track (DNT) Browser Processing.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act When it comes to collecting personal information of children under the age of 13, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (ICT Low) controls parents.

We will take the following reactive measures to ensure consistent data practices if any data breaches occur:

For Within 7 business days

We will notify users through in-site notifications

For Within 7 business days

I conclude that individuals have the right to pursue legally enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to comply with the law. Not only does this policy apply to the individual against the users of the data, But it also helps individuals to investigate in court or government agencies and/or to sue for non-compliance by the data processor.

Can-Spam Act

We need to know that spam law is a law that sets the rules for commercial email. And establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to stop sending emails. And provides severe penalties for violations.

Contacting us

I have any questions about our Privacy and policy ask Freely. So, you may contact us for more information Last Edited on 27 November 2019